My Cart

Close

PRIVACY POLICY

Neelucky.com has been compiled to better serve those who are interested in how their "personally identifiable information" (PII) is used online. Personal information, as used in United States Privacy and Information Security Law, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact or locate a single person or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personally identifiable information in accordance with our website.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT FROM PEOPLE WHO VISIT OUR BLOG, SITE OR APP?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, postal address, telephone number or other details to help you with your experience.

WHEN DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, browse the website or use certain other features of the site in the following ways: • To personalize the user experience and to enable us to provide the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested. • To improve our website in order to offer you a better service. • To enable us to better serve you in responding to customer service requests. • To quickly process your transactions • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

HOW DO WE PROTECT VISITOR INFORMATION?

Your personal information is contained behind secure networks and is only accessible by a limited number of people who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. Furthermore, all sensitive / credit information provided is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits or accesses their information to maintain the security of your personal information.All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

DO WE USE "COOKIES"?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive via your web browser (if allowed) which allows the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and acquire and remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which allows us to provide you with better services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data on site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

WE USE COOKIES FOR:

Help remember and process the items in your shopping cart.

Understand and save user preferences for future visits.

Track ads.

You can choose to have your computer notify you each time a cookie is sent, or you can choose to disable all cookies. You can do this through your browser settings (such as Internet Explorer). Each browser is slightly different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify cookies.

If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled. It will not affect the user experience which will make your site more efficient and some of our services will not work properly.

INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties unless we give you notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in running our website, conducting our business or serving you, provided those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others' rights, property, or safety.However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

We do not include or offer any third party products or services on our website.

According to CalOPPA we accept the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously. Users will be notified of any changes to the privacy policy: • On our privacy policy page Users can change their personal information: • Chatting with us or sending us a ticket

How does our site handle untraceable signals?

We honor not to track signals and not to track, plant cookies or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.